Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 04:07 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
3h 52m   INR CPI (YoY)   6.15% 6.09%
4h 22m   USD Export Price Index (MoM)   0.4% 1.4%
4h 22m   USD Initial Jobless Claims   1,120K 1,186K
Recently Released Key Economic Events
04:00   USD IEA Monthly Report        
03:00   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY) -0.7% -0.7% -0.3%
03:00   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY) -0.6% -0.6% -0.3%
02:00   EUR German CPI (MoM) -0.5% -0.5% 0.6%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 11,480.5 $213.13B $24.28B +0.36%
Ethereum ETH 388.29 $44.30B $12.73B +2.38%
XRP XRP 0.2776 $12.71B $1.84B -1.47%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $10.19B $37.68B +0.04%
Chainlink LINK 17.38 $6.18B $3.29B +21.50%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
3380.35
Aug 12, 2020 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
57%
Bearish
43%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
3377.003378.863381.783383.643386.563388.423391.34

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 13, 2020 08:07AM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 27,976.84 +289.93 +1.05%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 3,380.35 +46.66 +1.40%
Up
67.81%
Down
32.19%
337 160
DAX 13,025.10 -33.53 -0.26%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P/TSX 16,575.28 +78.27 +0.47%
Up
58.64%
Down
39.55%
Unchanged
1.82%
129 87
Nikkei 225 23,249.61 +405.65 +1.78%
Up
65.18%
Down
31.70%
Unchanged
3.12%
146 71
S&P/ASX 200 6,091.00 -41.00 -0.67%
Up
47.50%
Down
47.50%
Unchanged
5.00%
95 95

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Sep 2027,833.0-0.12%
US 500Sep 203,365.25-0.14%
US Tech 100Sep 2011,105.25-0.19%
S&P 500 VIXAug 2023.48+0.88%
DAXSep 2013,022.0-0.37%
Nikkei 225Sep 2023,198.0+1.30%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 201,940.50-0.44%
Crude Oil WTISep 2042.52-0.35%
SilverSep 2025.973-0.02%
Natural GasSep 202.196+2.04%
US SoybeansNov 20889.88+0.78%
US WheatSep 20493.75+0.56%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 20139.40+0.28
US 30Y T-BondSep 20179.39+0.70
UK GiltSep 20137.07+0.26
Euro BundSep 20176.43+0.19
Euro BTPSep 20147.57+0.10
Japan Govt. BondSep 20151.90+0.10

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil44.09-0.01-0.02%
Alibaba ADR255.19+6.77+2.73%
Twitter Inc37.44+0.16+0.43%
Facebook259.89+3.76+1.47%
Alphabet A1,507.24+26.70+1.80%
Apple452.04+14.54+3.32%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
We have a special offer for you
X
Wait 
 Seconds