Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 17:42 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
47 min   JPY National Core CPI (YoY)   0.7% 0.5%
1h 47m   JPY Services PMI      49.4
9h 17m   CHF World Economic Forum Annual Meetings        
9h 32m   EUR French Services PMI    52.2 52.4
9h 32m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    50.6 50.4
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:45   NZD CPI (QoQ) 0.5% 0.4% 0.7%
16:45   NZD CPI (YoY) 1.9% 1.8% 1.5%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,403.8 $153.15B $25.79B -3.03%
Ethereum ETH 162.63 $17.86B $10.32B -3.25%
XRP XRP 0.2263 $9.92B $1.60B -4.25%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 324.96 $5.95B $2.71B -6.46%
Bitcoin SV BSV 259.12 $4.77B $2.62B -16.53%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
3325.54
Jan 23, 2020 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
3315.743317.673321.543323.473327.343329.273333.14

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 23, 2020 10:42PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 29,160.09 -26.18 -0.09%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P 500 3,325.54 +3.79 +0.11%
Up
60.20%
Down
38.60%
Unchanged
1.20%
301 193
DAX 13,388.42 -127.33 -0.94%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P/TSX 17,621.78 +21.92 +0.12%
Up
43.97%
Down
51.72%
Unchanged
4.31%
102 120
Nikkei 225 23,795.44 -235.91 -0.98%
Up
8.93%
Down
91.07%
20 204
S&P/ASX 200 7,088.00 -44.70 -0.63%
Up
22.50%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
7.50%
45 140

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 2029,123.0-0.06%
S&P 500Mar 203,326.12+0.19%
NasdaqMar 209,251.12+0.60%
S&P 500 VIXFeb 2015.03-0.96%
DAXMar 2013,485.8+0.02%
Nikkei 225Mar 2023,785.0+0.15%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 201,562.10+0.35%
Crude Oil WTIMar 2055.70-1.83%
SilverMar 2017.793-0.20%
Natural GasFeb 201.938+1.73%
US SoybeansMar 20908.75-0.47%
US WheatMar 20579.38+0.41%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 20129.82+0.28
US 30Y T-BondMar 20159.61+0.81
UK GiltMar 20134.01+0.51
Euro BundMar 20172.91+0.53
Euro BTPMar 20144.35+1.07
Japan Govt. BondMar 20152.51+0.14

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil66.77-0.42-0.63%
Alibaba ADR219.13-3.24-1.46%
Twitter Inc33.89-0.13-0.38%
Facebook219.76-1.56-0.70%
Alphabet A1,484.69+0.52+0.04%
Apple319.23+1.53+0.48%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
Investing.com presents a one-time opportunity
X
Wait 
 Seconds