Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 5,229 $93.41B $13.78B -1.12%
Ethereum ETH 171.91 $18.27B $6.63B -1.73%
XRP XRP 0.33 $13.92B $1.03B -1.81%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 303.09 $5.40B $1.39B -1.51%
Litecoin LTC 81.684 $5.04B $2.62B -1.26%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2905.03
Apr 19, 2019 04:27PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2901.682903.052905.242906.612908.802910.172912.36
  Current Time: 17:06 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, April 19, 2019
All Day   Australia - Good Friday
All Day   Canada - Good Friday
All Day   France - Good Friday
All Day   Hong Kong - Good Friday
All Day   United States - Good Friday
All Day   Singapore - Good Friday
All Day   United Kingdom - Good Friday
All Day   Switzerland - Good Friday
All Day   New Zealand - Good Friday
All Day   Spain - Good Friday
All Day   Brazil - Good Friday
All Day   Italy - Good Friday
All Day   Germany - Good Friday
All Day   South Africa - Good Friday
All Day   India - Good Friday
Recently Released Key Economic Events
17:00   USD Treasury Department Report        
15:30   RUB CFTC RUB speculative positions 34.3K   33.2K
15:30   USD CFTC Crude Oil speculative net positions 515.3K   516.7K
15:30   BRL CFTC BRL speculative net positions -14.1K   -14.8K
15:30   GBP CFTC GBP speculative net positions 0.9K   -6.5K
15:30   JPY CFTC JPY speculative net positions -87.1K   -71.5K
15:30   AUD CFTC AUD speculative net positions -46.9K   -54.4K

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Apr 19, 2019 09:06PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,559.54 +110.00 +0.42%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 2,905.03 +4.58 +0.16%
Up
58.90%
Down
40.49%
Unchanged
0.61%
288 198
DAX 12,222.39 +69.32 +0.57%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
S&P/TSX 16,612.81 +68.57 +0.41%
Up
63.22%
Down
34.71%
Unchanged
2.07%
153 84
Nikkei 225 22,090.12 0.00 0.00%
Up
46.40%
Down
50.90%
Unchanged
2.70%
103 113
S&P/ASX 200 6,259.80 +3.40 +0.05%
Up
49.50%
Down
43.50%
Unchanged
7.00%
99 87

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 1926,567.0-0.01%
S&P 500Jun 192,910.500.00%
NasdaqJun 197,715.50+0.33%
S&P 500 VIXMay 1914.43-1.33%
DAXJun 1912,272.9+0.74%
Nikkei 225Jun 1922,264.0-0.03%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldJun 191,277.90-0.01%
Crude Oil WTIMay 1964.00+0.38%
SilverMay 1914.965+0.17%
Natural GasMay 192.493-0.95%
US SoybeansMay 19880.75-0.01%
US WheatMay 19445.50-1.30%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 19123.11-0.01
US 30Y T-BondJun 19146.750.00
UK GiltJun 19127.22+0.55
Euro BundJun 19165.120.00
Euro BTPJun 19129.960.00
Japan Govt. BondJun 19152.62+0.08

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.13-0.30-0.37%
Alibaba186.94-0.61-0.33%
Twitter Inc34.40-0.08-0.23%
Facebook178.28-0.50-0.28%
Alphabet A1,241.47+1.33+0.11%
Apple203.86+0.73+0.36%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Cyprus), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia) $200 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
X
Wait 
 Seconds