Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Subscribe now to follow markets, faster and distraction-free. More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 01:23 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
06 min   EUR Investing.com EUR/USD Index     52.3%
06 min   GBP Investing.com GBP/USD Index     34.8%
06 min   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     55.6%
06 min   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     55.2%
06 min   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     41.2%
06 min   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     42.1%
06 min   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     50.6%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 19,458.6 $361.16B $48.79B +4.78%
Ethereum ETH 610 $69.50B $20.44B +4.39%
XRP XRP 0.65464 $29.72B $17.06B +4.54%
Tether USDT 1.0003 $19.13B $79.89B -0.10%
Litecoin LTC 89.263 $5.92B $7.59B +11.36%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
3621.63
Nov 30, 2020 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
59%
Bearish
41%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
3599.203604.103613.903618.803628.603633.503643.30

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 01, 2020 06:23AM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 29,638.64 -271.73 -0.91%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P 500 3,621.63 -16.72 -0.46%
Up
27.27%
Down
72.32%
Unchanged
0.40%
135 358
DAX 13,291.16 -44.52 -0.33%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P/TSX 17,190.25 -206.31 -1.19%
Up
31.67%
Down
66.97%
Unchanged
1.36%
70 148
Nikkei 225 26,789.50 +355.88 +1.35%
Up
86.10%
Down
12.56%
Unchanged
1.35%
192 28
S&P/ASX 200 6,588.50 +70.70 +1.08%
Up
78.61%
Down
16.42%
Unchanged
4.98%
158 33

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Dec 2029,861.0+0.78%
US 500Dec 203,652.88+0.82%
US Tech 100Dec 2012,372.62+0.78%
S&P 500 VIXDec 2022.08-1.32%
DAXDec 2013,386.8+0.56%
Nikkei 225Dec 2026,773.0+1.01%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 211,788.15+0.41%
Crude Oil WTIJan 2144.96-0.84%
SilverMar 2122.953+1.59%
Natural GasJan 212.953+0.54%
US SoybeansJan 211,168.38-0.04%
US WheatDec 20580.75-0.04%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 21138.16-0.02
US 30Y T-BondMar 21174.86-0.12
UK GiltDec 20134.25-0.24
Euro BundDec 20175.28-0.02
Euro BTPDec 20151.06-0.48
Japan Govt. BondDec 20152.10+0.09

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil38.13-2.06-5.13%
Alibaba ADR263.36-13.12-4.75%
Twitter Inc46.51-0.08-0.17%
Facebook276.97-0.84-0.30%
Alphabet A1,754.40-32.62-1.83%
Apple119.05+2.46+2.11%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
X
Wait 
 Seconds