Breaking News
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% Upgrade now

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 11:37 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
14h 22m   CNY Manufacturing PMI   51.1 51.3
14h 22m   CNY Non-Manufacturing PMI     52.4
14h 22m   CNY Chinese Composite PMI     52.8

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 46,815 $873.80B $50.07B -2.63%
Ethereum ETH 1,468.38 $168.88B $30.91B -5.30%
Cardano ADA 1.379857 $43.04B $20.59B +12.16%
Tether USDT 1.0007 $35.00B $102.40B +0.08%
Binance Coin BNB 224.7019 $34.79B $2.99B -4.58%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
3811.15
Feb 26, 2021 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
61%
Bearish
39%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
3798.723807.263821.033829.573843.343851.883865.65

Weekly Comics

Tesla, Bitcoin Price Correction Spark Fears Of Bubble Popping

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Feb 27, 2021 04:37PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 30,932.37 -469.64 -1.50%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
S&P 500 3,811.15 -18.19 -0.47%
Up
30.10%
Down
69.49%
Unchanged
0.40%
149 344
DAX 13,786.29 -93.04 -0.67%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P/TSX 18,060.26 -163.28 -0.90%
Up
36.07%
Down
63.47%
Unchanged
0.46%
79 139
Nikkei 225 28,966.01 -1202.26 -3.99%
Up
0.90%
Down
98.64%
Unchanged
0.45%
2 218
S&P/ASX 200 6,673.30 -160.70 -2.35%
Up
16.00%
Down
81.50%
Unchanged
2.50%
32 163

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
US 30Mar 2130,914.0-1.46%
US 500Mar 213,807.88-0.53%
US Tech 100Mar 2112,906.00+0.58%
S&P 500 VIXMar 2127.12-3.88%
DAXMar 2113,785.0+0.01%
Nikkei 225Mar 2129,240.0-3.15%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldApr 211,732.45-2.42%
Crude Oil WTIApr 2161.62-3.01%
SilverMar 2126.668-3.51%
Natural GasApr 212.773-0.14%
US SoybeansMay 211,407.88+0.06%
US WheatMay 21659.60-2.28%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 21134.23+0.68
US 30Y T-BondMar 21161.88+2.13
UK GiltMar 21127.84-1.28
Euro BundMar 21173.88+0.82
Euro BTPMar 21149.78+0.99
Japan Govt. BondMar 21150.72-0.15

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil54.37-1.39-2.49%
Alibaba ADR237.76-2.42-1.01%
Twitter Inc77.06+2.47+3.31%
Facebook257.62+2.93+1.15%
Alphabet A2,021.91+5.96+0.30%
Apple121.26+0.27+0.22%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
X
Wait 
 Seconds