Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,336.6 $109.00B $4.56B -1.45%
Ethereum ETH 202.99 $20.71B $1.63B -4.05%
XRP XRP 0.50266 $19.95B $433.07M -4.92%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 490.95 $8.43B $1.06B -8.44%
Stellar Lumens XLM 0.25254 $4.72B $64.57M -6.35%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2722.18
Nov 13, 2018 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
51%
Bearish
49%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (10)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2696.062705.972714.302724.212732.542742.452750.78
  Current Time: 09:12 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
47 min   USD FOMC Member Quarles Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
08:30   USD Core CPI (MoM) 0.2% 0.2% 0.1%
08:30   USD CPI (MoM) 0.3% 0.3% 0.1%
08:30   USD Core CPI (YoY) 2.1% 2.2% 2.2%
05:00   EUR EU Finance Ministers Meeting      
05:00   EUR GDP (YoY)  1.7% 1.7% 1.7%
05:00   EUR Industrial Production (MoM) -0.3% -0.4% 1.0%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Nov 14, 2018 02:12PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,286.49 -100.69 -0.40%
Up
36.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
11 18
S&P 500 2,722.18 -4.04 -0.15%
Up
51.81%
Down
47.18%
Unchanged
1.01%
257 234
DAX 11,542.24 +70.02 +0.61%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P/TSX 15,131.78 -24.62 -0.16%
Up
38.62%
Down
59.76%
Unchanged
1.63%
95 147
Nikkei 225 21,846.48 +35.96 +0.16%
Up
61.78%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
2.22%
139 81
S&P/ASX 200 5,732.80 -101.40 -1.74%
Up
15.50%
Down
81.50%
Unchanged
3.00%
31 163

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1825,439.0+0.43%
S&P 500Dec 182,740.25+0.47%
NasdaqDec 186,884.00+0.45%
S&P 500 VIXNov 1819.17-1.31%
DAXDec 1811,539.5+0.48%
Nikkei 225Dec 1821,895.0+0.34%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 181,200.20+0.08%
Crude Oil WTIDec 1856.55+1.54%
SilverDec 1813.955+0.02%
Natural GasDec 184.427+7.95%
US SoybeansJan 19883.75+0.63%
US WheatDec 18509.00+0.32%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 18118.45-0.07
US 30Y T-BondDec 18138.38-0.21
UK GiltDec 18121.84+0.10
Euro BundDec 18160.06-0.02
Euro BTPDec 18121.27-0.15
Japan Govt. BondDec 18150.85+0.01

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.00-1.83-2.29%
Alibaba146.98+4.16+2.91%
Twitter Inc32.49+0.48+1.50%
Facebook142.16+0.61+0.43%
Alphabet A1,047.97-1.39-0.13%
Apple192.23-1.94-1.00%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States) Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading
National Futures Association (United States), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Securities Investor Protection Corporation (United States) $2000 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
X
Wait 
 Seconds