Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,540.8 $62.56B $4.94B +0.02%
XRP XRP 0.31742 $13.13B $362.61M +0.49%
Ethereum ETH 116.77 $12.30B $2.44B -0.50%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 121.74 $2.16B $192.44M +0.03%
EOS EOS 2.3208 $2.12B $724.74M +0.34%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2670.71
Jan 18, 2019 04:27PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
46%
Bearish
54%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2652.012656.912661.582666.482671.152676.052680.72
  Current Time: 11:43 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, January 21, 2019
All Day   United States - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:00   GBP U.K. Prime Minister May Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jan 21, 2019 04:43PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,706.35 +336.25 +1.38%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 2,670.71 +34.75 +1.32%
Up
91.26%
Down
8.74%
449 43
DAX 11,136.93 -68.61 -0.61%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P/TSX 15,277.14 -26.69 -0.17%
Up
41.84%
Down
55.23%
Unchanged
2.93%
100 132
Nikkei 225 20,719.33 +53.26 +0.26%
Up
70.54%
Down
27.68%
Unchanged
1.79%
158 62
S&P/ASX 200 5,890.40 +10.80 +0.18%
Up
57.50%
Down
33.50%
Unchanged
9.00%
115 67

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 1924,584.5-0.42%
S&P 500Mar 192,661.62-0.37%
NasdaqMar 196,757.38-0.52%
S&P 500 VIXFeb 1918.42+0.52%
DAXMar 1911,132.8-0.71%
Nikkei 225Mar 1920,697.0-0.11%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 191,279.95-0.21%
Crude Oil WTIMar 1953.99-0.37%
SilverMar 1915.303-0.62%
Natural GasFeb 193.310-4.94%
US SoybeansMar 19915.00+0.88%
US WheatMar 19517.000.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19121.24+0.07
US 30Y T-BondMar 19144.55+0.07
UK GiltMar 19122.63+0.23
Euro BundMar 19164.18+0.12
Euro BTPMar 19127.77-0.29
Japan Govt. BondMar 19152.55+0.03

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil72.99+0.86+1.19%
Alibaba157.02+1.05+0.67%
Twitter Inc33.27+0.42+1.28%
Facebook150.04+1.74+1.17%
Alphabet A1,107.30+8.18+0.74%
Apple156.82+0.96+0.62%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States) $250 Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
X
Wait 
 Seconds