Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 06:01 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
12h 48m   JPY GDP (YoY)   0.7% 0.2%
12h 48m   JPY Current Account n.s.a.   1.798T 1.613T
12h 48m   JPY GDP (QoQ)   0.2% 0.1%
15h 58m   CNY Trade Balance (USD)     42.81B

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,521.8 $136.95B $15.10B 0%
Ethereum ETH 149.74 $16.32B $5.97B +0.84%
XRP XRP 0.22603 $9.87B $1.01B +0.91%
Tether USDT 1.0089 $4.15B $15.94B +0.14%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 211.98 $3.88B $1.04B -0.98%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
3145.91
Dec 06, 2019 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
3143.123144.933145.983147.793148.843150.653151.70

Weekly Comics

Trump’s Trade War Headlines Take Markets On Wild Ride

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Dec 08, 2019 11:01AM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 28,015.06 +337.27 +1.22%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P 500 3,145.91 +28.48 +0.91%
Up
82.11%
Down
16.90%
Unchanged
0.99%
413 85
DAX 13,166.58 +111.78 +0.86%
Up
90.00%
Down
10.00%
27 3
S&P/TSX 16,996.97 +142.05 +0.84%
Up
64.81%
Down
32.62%
Unchanged
2.58%
151 76
Nikkei 225 23,354.40 +54.31 +0.23%
Up
55.36%
Down
41.07%
Unchanged
3.57%
124 92
S&P/ASX 200 6,707.00 +24.00 +0.36%
Up
62.00%
Down
31.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
124 62

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1928,025.5+1.26%
S&P 500Dec 193,146.38+0.92%
NasdaqDec 198,404.12+1.14%
S&P 500 VIXDec 1914.40-4.16%
DAXDec 1913,178.8+0.79%
Nikkei 225Mar 2023,350.00.00%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 201,464.55-1.25%
Crude Oil WTIJan 2059.13+1.20%
SilverMar 2016.622-2.56%
Natural GasJan 202.346-3.34%
US SoybeansJan 20889.12+0.58%
US WheatMar 20524.75+0.14%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 20128.91-0.27
US 30Y T-BondMar 20157.64-0.44
UK GiltDec 19131.94+0.74
Euro BundMar 20172.09-0.10
Euro BTPMar 20142.08+0.33
Japan Govt. BondMar 20152.390.00

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil69.51+1.10+1.61%
Alibaba ADR201.89+1.89+0.94%
Twitter Inc30.19+0.15+0.50%
Facebook201.05+1.69+0.85%
Alphabet A1,339.39+12.43+0.94%
Apple270.71+5.13+1.93%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading
National Futures Association (United States), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Securities Investor Protection Corporation (United States) $500 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
X
Wait 
 Seconds