Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 09:55 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Friday, July 3, 2020
All Day   United States - Independence Day
No Events Scheduled

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 9,097 $167.87B $15.19B -1.61%
Ethereum ETH 227.45 $25.39B $5.96B -1.33%
Tether USDT 1.0004 $9.19B $19.87B 0%
XRP XRP 0.17701 $7.82B $1.04B +0.04%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 222.99 $4.11B $1.07B -0.76%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
3130.01
Jul 02, 2020 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY StartTrading
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
3136.583140.493145.283149.193153.983157.893162.68

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jul 03, 2020 01:55PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 25,827.36 +92.39 +0.36%
Up
66.67%
Down
16.67%
Unchanged
16.67%
20 5
S&P 500 3,130.01 +14.15 +0.45%
Up
52.52%
Down
20.12%
Unchanged
27.36%
261 100
DAX 12,541.65 -66.81 -0.53%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P/TSX 15,611.82 -10.58 -0.07%
Up
32.13%
Down
57.92%
Unchanged
9.95%
71 128
Nikkei 225 22,292.39 +146.43 +0.66%
Up
48.66%
Down
48.66%
Unchanged
2.68%
109 109
S&P/ASX 200 6,057.90 +25.20 +0.42%
Up
38.69%
Down
57.79%
Unchanged
3.52%
77 115

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow Jones 30Sep 2025,679.0-0.31%
S&P 500Sep 203,119.38-0.31%
NasdaqSep 2010,352.00-0.04%
S&P 500 VIXJul 2029.42+1.19%
DAXSep 2012,527.0-0.27%
Nikkei 225Sep 2022,203.0+0.10%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldAug 201,784.75-0.29%
Crude Oil WTIAug 2040.05-1.48%
SilverSep 2018.282-0.22%
Natural GasAug 201.731-0.17%
US SoybeansJul 20892.12-0.21%
US WheatJul 20486.50-2.31%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 20139.160.00
US 30Y T-BondSep 20178.52+0.04
UK GiltSep 20137.31-0.12
Euro BundSep 20175.99-0.02
Euro BTPSep 20143.75-0.45
Japan Govt. BondSep 20151.93+0.17

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil44.08+0.37+0.85%
Alibaba ADR223.60+7.65+3.54%
Twitter Inc30.87+0.06+0.19%
Facebook233.420.000.00%
Alphabet A1,469.93+0.00+0.00%
Apple364.110.000.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
We have a special offer for you
X
Wait 
 Seconds