Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 7,959.6 $141.59B $25.88B +1.34%
Ethereum ETH 250.15 $26.62B $9.82B +1.36%
XRP XRP 0.38532 $16.31B $1.78B +1.25%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 407.81 $7.27B $2.31B +0.29%
Litecoin LTC 102.347 $6.32B $6.09B +8.13%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2826.06
May 24, 2019 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2821.812823.872826.382828.442830.952833.012835.52
  Current Time: 04:06 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
54 min   EUR European Parliament Elections      

Weekly Comics

Trump’s Latest Move To Blacklist Huawei Fuel Fears Of U.S.-China Tech War

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

May 25, 2019 08:06AM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,585.69 +95.22 +0.37%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P 500 2,826.06 +3.82 +0.14%
Up
56.85%
Down
42.54%
Unchanged
0.61%
278 208
DAX 12,011.04 +58.63 +0.49%
Up
66.67%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
20 9
S&P/TSX 16,230.04 +65.43 +0.40%
Up
56.20%
Down
41.32%
Unchanged
2.48%
136 100
Nikkei 225 21,117.22 -33.92 -0.16%
Up
53.12%
Down
44.64%
Unchanged
2.23%
119 100
S&P/ASX 200 6,456.00 -35.80 -0.55%
Up
25.87%
Down
70.15%
Unchanged
3.98%
52 141

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Jun 1925,609.5+0.58%
S&P 500Jun 192,830.88+0.40%
NasdaqJun 197,312.75+0.02%
S&P 500 VIXJun 1916.78-3.15%
DAXJun 1912,039.4+0.86%
Nikkei 225Jun 1921,122.5+0.11%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldJun 191,284.30-0.09%
Crude Oil WTIJul 1959.00+1.88%
SilverJul 1914.547-0.45%
Natural GasJun 192.598+0.78%
US SoybeansJul 19829.12+0.99%
US WheatJul 19490.38+4.34%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 19125.01+0.06
US 30Y T-BondJun 19151.23+0.26
UK GiltJun 19129.88+0.08
Euro BundJun 19167.310.00
Euro BTPJun 19130.84+0.72
Japan Govt. BondJun 19152.84-0.02

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil74.10+0.31+0.42%
Alibaba ADR155.00-1.00-0.64%
Twitter Inc37.41+0.22+0.59%
Facebook181.06+0.19+0.10%
Alphabet A1,138.61-6.73-0.59%
Apple178.97-0.69-0.38%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Cyprus), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia) $200 Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
X
Wait 
 Seconds