Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,719.3 $65.50B $6.35B +6.68%
XRP XRP 0.36269 $14.82B $879.70M +9.52%
Ethereum ETH 101.29 $10.63B $2.49B +8.84%
EOS EOS 2.5585 $2.33B $1.36B +6.61%
Stellar XLM 0.11571 $2.26B $113.82M +8.67%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2546.16
Dec 18, 2018 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (10)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2495.702514.412523.972542.682552.242570.952580.51
  Current Time: 03:28 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
1h 02m   GBP CPIH (YoY)   2.1% 2.2%
1h 02m   GBP CPI (MoM)   0.2% 0.1%
1h 02m   GBP PPI Input (MoM)   -2.9% 0.8%
1h 02m   GBP CPI (YoY)   2.3% 2.4%
2h 32m   GBP CBI Industrial Trends Orders   6 10
4h 32m   RUB Unemployment Rate   4.8% 4.7%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
02:00   EUR German PPI (MoM) 0.1% -0.1% 0.3%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Dec 19, 2018 08:28AM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,675.64 +82.66 +0.35%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 2,546.16 +0.22 +0.01%
Up
46.56%
Down
52.43%
Unchanged
1.01%
230 259
DAX 10,767.40 +26.51 +0.25%
Up
66.67%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
20 9
S&P/TSX 14,416.89 +54.24 +0.38%
Up
61.22%
Down
37.55%
Unchanged
1.22%
150 92
Nikkei 225 20,987.92 -127.53 -0.60%
Up
35.11%
Down
62.22%
Unchanged
2.67%
79 140
S&P/ASX 200 5,580.60 -8.90 -0.16%
Up
34.50%
Down
61.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
69 122

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Mar 1923,746.0+0.58%
S&P 500Mar 192,554.62+0.65%
NasdaqMar 196,522.50+0.60%
S&P 500 VIXJan 1921.77-0.93%
DAXDec 1810,769.5+0.19%
Nikkei 225Mar 1920,957.0+0.18%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 191,254.70+0.09%
Crude Oil WTIFeb 1946.72+0.26%
SilverMar 1914.770+0.47%
Natural GasJan 193.832-0.16%
US SoybeansJan 19908.50+0.06%
US WheatMar 19528.25-0.70%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19120.94+0.01
US 30Y T-BondMar 19144.020.00
UK GiltMar 19123.32-0.52
Euro BundMar 19163.31-0.11
Euro BTPMar 19126.92+1.28
Japan Govt. BondMar 19152.41+0.02

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil72.00-2.04-2.76%
Alibaba140.82-3.16-2.19%
Twitter Inc33.74+0.31+0.93%
Facebook143.66+3.47+2.48%
Alphabet A1,043.41+17.76+1.73%
Apple166.07+2.13+1.30%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading
National Futures Association (United States), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Securities Investor Protection Corporation (United States) $2000 Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States) Start Trading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
X
Wait 
 Seconds