Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 05:51 (GMT -5:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Upcoming Key Economic Events
1h 38m   EUR ECB McCaul Speaks        
2h 38m   USD Building Permits   1.701M 1.717M
2h 38m   CAD Core CPI (YoY)   3.5% 3.6%
2h 38m   USD Housing Starts (MoM)     11.8%
2h 38m   USD Building Permits (MoM)     3.9%
2h 38m   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM)   2.7% 1.4%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
04:00   USD IEA Monthly Report        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 41,439.5 $786.36B $23.40B -1.18%
Ethereum ETH 3,066.23 $366.82B $13.46B -3.42%
Tether USDT 1.0002 $78.33B $53.86B -0.01%
BNB BNB 458.69 $75.78B $1.96B -1.51%
Cardano ADA 1.3854 $46.72B $3.99B -6.83%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
4577.34
Jan 18, 2022 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
4565.564574.254586.674595.364607.784616.474628.89

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jan 19, 2022 10:51AM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,368.47 -543.34 -1.51%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P 500 4,577.34 -85.51 -1.83%
Up
11.49%
Down
88.12%
Unchanged
0.40%
58 445
DAX 15,799.95 +27.39 +0.17%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
20 20
S&P/TSX 21,274.57 -262.88 -1.22%
Up
20.83%
Down
77.08%
Unchanged
2.08%
50 185
Nikkei 225 27,467.23 -790.02 -2.80%
Up
5.45%
Down
93.64%
Unchanged
0.91%
12 206
S&P/ASX 200 7,332.50 -76.30 -1.03%
Up
26.02%
Down
69.39%
Unchanged
4.59%
51 136

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow JonesMar 2235,295.00+0.10%
S&P 500Mar 224,578.25+0.15%
Nasdaq 100Mar 2215,241.50+0.23%
S&P 500 VIXFeb 2223.13-1.12%
DAXMar 2215,789.5+0.07%
Nikkei 225Mar 2227,747.5-1.78%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldFeb 221,818.75+0.35%
Crude Oil WTIMar 2286.03+1.41%
SilverMar 2223.828+1.43%
Natural GasFeb 224.255-0.65%
US SoybeansMar 221,376.12+1.11%
US WheatMar 22782.12+1.71%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 22127.20-0.17
US 30Y T-BondMar 22153.41-0.28
UK GiltMar 22122.29-0.48
Euro BundMar 22169.23-0.34
Euro BTPMar 22144.97-0.18
Japan Govt. BondMar 22150.88+0.14

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil73.08+1.21+1.68%
Alibaba ADR128.68-2.89-2.20%
Twitter Inc37.31-1.13-2.94%
Meta Platforms318.15-13.75-4.14%
Alphabet A2,719.96-69.65-2.50%
Apple169.80-3.27-1.89%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email
X
Wait 
 Seconds